392 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
392 WEST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0423/ /
Acct#
640423
Owner
918 REALTY LLC
Assessment
$572,100
Appraisal
$572,100
PID
18219
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100

Owner of Record
Owner918 REALTY LLC
Address10 ARROWHEAD LN
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4763/0246
Sale Date10/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
918 REALTY LLC$560,000 4763/02460010/07/2021
ACME REALTY II LLC$0 1644/0108??12/16/2002
BENNETT CHARLES A$0 0768/2115 07/25/1988
BENNETT CHARLES ELIZABETH$0 0576/0311 01/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,802
Replacement Cost: $730,406
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,820 3,820
BASFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
FOPOpen Porch 302 0
UBMBasement 1,982 0
   8,086 5,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,800
Appraised Value$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  720.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,300$117,800$572,100
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,300$117,800$572,100
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100
2023$454,300$117,800$572,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps