26 KIMBALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 KIMBALL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0456/ /
Acct#
640456
Owner
DAIS ROBERT E JR
Assessment
$458,500
Appraisal
$458,500
PID
18230
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIS ROBERT E JR
Address26 KIMBALL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$228,370
Certificate
Book & Page 4254/0071
Sale Date07/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIS ROBERT E JR$228,370 4254/00710007/12/2018
KIMBALL AVE REALTY LLC$1 3197/01350010/30/2009
ORESMAN S ROBERT$68,000 3109/01072502/23/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN CORP$185,000 3075/00621411/03/2008
EREZ ROY$229,000 1603/00480010/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $489,954
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMBasement 966 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   3,939 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3464
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,800$154,700$458,500
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,800$154,700$458,500
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500
2023$303,800$154,700$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps