77 WALTHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 WALTHAM ST
Mblu
64/ / 0494/ /
Acct#
640494
Owner
ABIKS RI LLC
Assessment
$536,200
Appraisal
$536,200
PID
18246
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200

Owner of Record
OwnerABIKS RI LLC
Address303 JEFFERSON BLVD
WARWICK, RI 02888
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5254/0073
Sale Date10/07/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABIKS RI LLC$0 5254/00732510/07/2025
SKIBA TOMASZ$300,000 4460/01320012/17/2019
RIVARD MARK G & CAROL A$115,500 3153/02712506/25/2009
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$212,700 3108/02530002/20/2009
LIMA LIBERTAD & SOLORZANO ERICK$353,000 2811/00230001/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $596,108
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,384 2,384
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 468 0
UBMBasement 1,174 0
   5,506 3,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4110
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,500$154,700$536,200
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,500$154,700$536,200
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200
2023$381,500$154,700$536,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps