46 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 AUBURN ST
Mblu
64/ / 0515/ /
Acct#
640515
Owner
FAGBOTE CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$469,200
Appraisal
$469,200
PID
18255
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAGBOTE CHRISTOPHER
Address46 AUBURN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4999/0001
Sale Date06/26/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAGBOTE CHRISTOPHER$495,000 4999/00010006/26/2023
SCHWARTZ MARK J$276,100 4244/02260006/22/2018
DESTINE RACHELLE M$190,000 3068/02190010/09/2008
 $89,000 0000/00000005/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $479,721
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,222 1,222
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,198 0
UBMBasement 1,198 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   5,240 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,000$162,200$469,200
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,000$162,200$469,200
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200
2023$307,000$162,200$469,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps