AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AUBURN ST
Mblu
64/ / 0551/ /
Acct#
640551
Owner
BDM RI REALTY LLC
Assessment
$21,200
Appraisal
$21,200
PID
18281
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBDM RI REALTY LLC
Address10 ARROWHEAD LN
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$1,575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5300/0146
Sale Date03/11/2026
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BDM RI REALTY LLC$1,575,000 5300/01462703/11/2026
ELMWOOD REALTY NORTH LLC$0 4534/00682706/29/2020
COUGAR CAPITAL II LLC$0 3904/03312712/30/2015
BUTWINIK DAN$353,000 3873/00562709/28/2015
ONE GROUP RHODE ISLAND LLC$900,000 2459/0280??08/26/2005

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BDM RI REALTY LLC$1,575,000 5300/01462703/11/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionVAC LAND ABUTTER  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2565
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$14,600
Appraised Value$14,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame880.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,600$14,600$21,200
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,600$14,600$21,200
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200
2023$6,600$14,600$21,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps