53 AUBURN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 AUBURN ST
Mblu
64/ / 0553/ /
Acct#
640553
Owner
RAKIYER YEFIM
Assessment
$379,400
Appraisal
$379,400
PID
18282
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRAKIYER YEFIM
Address53 AUBURN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0805/5507
Sale Date12/06/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAKIYER YEFIM$0 0805/550712/06/1993
 $95,000 0000/000012/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $321,301
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 900 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 40 0
   2,964 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5423
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,100
Appraised Value$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame441.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,300$165,100$379,400
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,300$165,100$379,400
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400
2023$214,300$165,100$379,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps