82 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 STERLING ST
Mblu
64/ / 0566/ /
Acct#
640566
Owner
BOGUE JOHN C JR & BODELL HILLARY E
Assessment
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
18291
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGUE JOHN C JR & BODELL HILLARY E
Address82 STERLING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$287,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4241/0019
Sale Date06/15/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGUE JOHN C JR & BODELL HILLARY E$287,500 4241/00190006/15/2018
NORTHEAST HOLDINGS LLC$170,100 4146/01870410/11/2017
DEROUIN JOSEPH L TRUSTEE$100 3438/01212501/10/2012
DEROUIN JOSEPH L & HELEN$0 2760/0281 11/09/2006
DEROUIN JOSEPH R & EDWARD L &$0 2501/0059 10/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $433,493
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 1,112 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   3,504 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4375
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry324.00 SF$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,800$160,700$442,500
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,800$160,700$442,500
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500
2023$281,800$160,700$442,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps