320 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 WEST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0568/ /
Acct#
640568
Owner
OHANA ALICE
Assessment
$298,600
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
18293
Building Count
1
% Res
70
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOHANA ALICE
AddressP.O. BOX 200289
BROOKLYN, NY 11220
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 3618/0314
Sale Date06/24/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OHANA ALICE$10 3618/03142506/24/2013
KAPACH ITZCHAK & ILANA$1 3236/01772503/04/2010
KAPACH ITZCHAK$85,526 3061/00733509/18/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$0 3071/00182509/17/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$0 3068/02702509/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,753
Replacement Cost: $414,424
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:4
Ttl Baths:2
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,577 1,577
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FATFinished Attic 800 360
SLBSlab 761 0
UBMBasement 800 0
   4,754 2,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4486
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,500
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  500.00 SF$5001
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame672.00 SF$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$81,500$298,600
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$81,500$298,600
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600
2023$217,100$81,500$298,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps