615 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 EAST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0630/ /
Acct#
640630
Owner
TINBERG HOWARD B & LENZ TONI
Assessment
$667,400
Appraisal
$667,400
PID
18328
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTINBERG HOWARD B & LENZ TONI
Address615 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0948/0299
Sale Date01/23/1998
InstrumentVS

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TINBERG HOWARD B & LENZ TONI$206,000 0948/0299VS01/23/1998
KELLY PHILLIP B$0 0809/6119 08/23/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $487,711
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,086 1,086
FATFinished Attic 1,008 302
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 1,086 0
   5,100 2,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11229
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$291,900
Appraised Value$291,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,500$291,900$667,400
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,500$291,900$667,400
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400
2023$375,500$291,900$667,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps