16 LEICESTER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LEICESTER WAY
Mblu
64/ / 0634/ /
Acct#
640634
Owner
GOULD KENNETH M &
Assessment
$869,600
Appraisal
$869,600
PID
18331
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD KENNETH M &
KESSON MARY F
Address16 LEICESTER WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3129/0298
Sale Date04/27/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD KENNETH M &$0 3129/02980104/27/2009
GOULD KENNETH M & KESSON MARY F$550,000 2671/00780006/27/2006
PITT MARK M & LAURA J$0 0779/1346 08/18/1989
 $305,000 0000/00001508/01/1989
FALLON, JOHN S. &$0 0736/0207 11/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $592,591
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area612
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 414 0
UBMBasement 1,224 0
   4,496 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8899
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$414,500
Appraised Value$414,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry441.00 SF$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,100$414,500$869,600
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,100$414,500$869,600
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600
2023$455,100$414,500$869,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps