27 LEICESTER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LEICESTER WAY
Mblu
64/ / 0639/ /
Acct#
640639
Owner
GHERADINI JONATHAN &
Assessment
$888,400
Appraisal
$888,400
PID
18336
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGHERADINI JONATHAN &
PALUMBOS MARY C
Address27 LECEISTER WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3044/0187
Sale Date07/25/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GHERADINI JONATHAN &$585,000 3044/01872507/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,045
Replacement Cost: $672,255
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area272
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,152 461
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 284 0
UBMBasement 1,152 0
   5,604 3,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9355
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$417,800
Appraised Value$417,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,600$417,800$888,400
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,600$417,800$888,400
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400
2023$470,600$417,800$888,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps