17 LEICESTER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LEICESTER WAY
Mblu
64/ / 0641/ /
Acct#
640641
Owner
BLACKMAN CHARLES D &
Assessment
$685,400
Appraisal
$685,400
PID
18338
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKMAN CHARLES D &
ROTH BLACKMAN LISA
Address17 LEICESTER WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1007/0021
Sale Date08/25/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKMAN CHARLES D & $232,000 1007/00210008/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,614
Replacement Cost: $470,513
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,123 1,123
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 476 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
UBMBasement 1,395 0
   5,445 2,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood109
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$398,100
Appraised Value$398,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$398,100$685,400
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,300$398,100$685,400
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400
2023$287,300$398,100$685,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps