48 KIMBALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 KIMBALL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0669/ /
Acct#
640669
Owner
AMESBURY MARK P & ELIZABETH M
Assessment
$356,300
Appraisal
$356,300
PID
18354
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMESBURY MARK P & ELIZABETH M
Address48 KIMBALL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1032/0001
Sale Date11/16/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMESBURY MARK P & ELIZABETH M$90,000 1032/00010011/16/1998
CARDEN SUSAN L & CALDARONE ALB$0 0782/2232 12/18/1989
 $113,000 0000/00001512/01/1989
MCBURNEY, CHRISTINE L.$0 0733/1349 01/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $292,472
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,330 0
FSPScreen Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   3,924 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4873
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,200
Appraised Value$163,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$163,200$356,300
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$163,200$356,300
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300
2023$193,100$163,200$356,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps