PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
120 SAYLES AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
120 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0679/ /
Acct#
640679
Owner
WINKLER ELI & YARDENA
Assessment
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
18361
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
Owner of Record
Owner
WINKLER ELI & YARDENA
Address
120 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1100/0125
Sale Date
07/01/1999
Instrument
00
WINKLER ELI & YARDENA
$123,000
1100/0125
00
07/01/1999
STERN, GLORIA J
$0
0799/1917
12/30/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
2,056
Replacement Cost:
$392,981
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$282,900
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,600
1,600
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,140
456
UBM
Basement
1,438
0
WDK
Wood Deck
284
0
4,462
2,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
115
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5090
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$164,100
Appraised Value
$164,100
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
322.00 SF
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
2023
$287,200
$164,100
$451,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps