81 CAPWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 CAPWELL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0706/ /
Acct#
640706
Owner
NAZIR UMAIR & AHMAD KHANSA
Assessment
$528,500
Appraisal
$528,500
PID
18375
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAZIR UMAIR & AHMAD KHANSA
Address81 CAPWELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4888/0215
Sale Date06/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAZIR UMAIR & AHMAD KHANSA$605,000 4888/02150006/30/2022
PIEPER JAN FELIX & SCHWERTNER KAI Y$387,000 4247/02140006/28/2018
FITTS SHERRI N$395,000 2664/00690006/19/2006
LOPEZ JOHN & LINA M$138,500 0000/00001505/01/1995
VONNA L KAROGHLANIAN$0 0800/1555 01/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $284,625
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 342 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UATUnfinished Attic 672 0
UBMBasement 672 0
WDKWood Deck 198 0
   3,396 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5280
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,300
Appraised Value$329,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$329,300$528,500
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$329,300$528,500
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500
2023$199,200$329,300$528,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps