98 BLODGETT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 BLODGETT AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0712/ /
Acct#
640712
Owner
BELAY NEBYOU
Assessment
$323,000
Appraisal
$323,000
PID
18381
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAY NEBYOU
Address98 BLODGETT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4175/0712
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELAY NEBYOU$270,000 4175/07120012/22/2017
CARSTENSEN MARYBETH & BJARKE$238,500 2638/01330005/08/2006
QUINN JAMES E & CATHERINE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $265,723
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area438
Fin Bsmt QualityRec Room
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
FSPScreen Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 920 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 32 0
   2,778 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4960
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$163,600$323,000
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$163,600$323,000
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000
2023$159,400$163,600$323,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps