25 CAPWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CAPWELL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0722/ /
Acct#
640722
Owner
MUJAHID NADIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$645,000
Appraisal
$645,000
PID
18391
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,000$336,000$645,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$309,000$336,000$645,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMUJAHID NADIA TRUSTEE
Address25 CAPWELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4567/0187
Sale Date09/21/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUJAHID NADIA TRUSTEE$1 4567/01870109/21/2020
MUJAHID NADIA$447,000 3510/00740008/20/2012
SPECTOR JEREMY & MAURA C$475,000 2142/02800007/23/2004
WEINER DANIEL N & DEBORAH A CA HN-WEINER$208,000 0000/00000009/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $441,409
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 884 265