31 CAPWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 CAPWELL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0723/ /
Acct#
640723
Owner
BRENMAN ALLAN J & JANA H
Assessment
$649,600
Appraisal
$649,600
PID
18392
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENMAN ALLAN J & JANA H
Address31 CAPWELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0800/9478
Sale Date05/01/1992
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENMAN ALLAN J & JANA H$187,000 0800/94781505/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $443,017
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FATFinished Attic 832 250
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMBasement 1,112 0
   4,564 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$336,000
Appraised Value$336,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame276.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,600$336,000$649,600
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,600$336,000$649,600
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600
2023$313,600$336,000$649,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps