581 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
581 EAST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0733/ /
Acct#
640733
Owner
DUNBAR MARIA L & EDWARD J
Assessment
$576,900
Appraisal
$576,900
PID
18400
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNBAR MARIA L & EDWARD J
Address581 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4948/0147
Sale Date12/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNBAR MARIA L & EDWARD J$600,000 4948/01470012/20/2022
GOLDBERG ROBERT D $0 2810/0121 01/29/2007
GOLDBERG ROBERT D & POTTER JULIE$240,000 2810/01200001/29/2007
GOLDBERG WILLIAM R &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $452,353
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,144 1,144
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,068 0
FGRGarage 420 0
UBMBasement 1,068 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 18 0
   4,786 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8914
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$282,900
Appraised Value$282,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,000$282,900$576,900
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,000$282,900$576,900
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900
2023$294,000$282,900$576,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps