20 CAPWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CAPWELL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0742/ /
Acct#
640742
Owner
TOFT AMIR A & AJAX CAITLIN M
Assessment
$611,200
Appraisal
$611,200
PID
18406
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,200$354,000$611,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,200$354,000$611,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOFT AMIR A & AJAX CAITLIN M
Address20 CAPWELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4593/0258
Sale Date11/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOFT AMIR A & AJAX CAITLIN M$580,000 4593/02580011/12/2020
DONER TERRY D & SUNE RAFAEL S$1 3650/02210109/16/2013
SUNE RAFAEL S$382,500 3650/02040009/16/2013
GALLAGHER LILLIAN F (TRUSTEE)$0 0940/0122 12/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $467,570
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FATFinished Attic 900 270
FGRGarage 400 0
FSPScreen Porch 117 0
UBMBasement 1,084 0
   4,485 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9370
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$354,000
Appraised Value$354,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,100$354,000$599,100
2023$245,100$354,000$599,100
2023$245,100$354,000$599,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,100$354,000$599,100
2023$245,100$354,000$599,100
2023$245,100$354,000$599,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps