35 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 STERLING ST
Mblu
64/ / 0745/ /
Acct#
640745
Owner
ZEITZ COLLEEN
Assessment
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
18408
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZEITZ COLLEEN
Address35 STERLING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3822/0350
Sale Date04/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZEITZ COLLEEN$269,000 3822/03500004/30/2015
ONEILL SHERI A & JAMES P$300,000 2982/01070002/20/2008
DILELLO NICHOLAS A JR & BACH AMY$242,000 1680/01360001/31/2003
MYETTE WILLIE G CORRADO MARY LENA$175,000 0000/00000008/03/2001
GALLANT FRANCIS J & EDWINA R$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $281,141
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area306
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,402 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,000
Appraised Value$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete336.00 SF$8001
FGR1GarageFRFrame171.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,500$165,000$369,500
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,500$165,000$369,500
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500
2023$204,500$165,000$369,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps