10 BLODGETT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BLODGETT AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0755/ /
Acct#
640755
Owner
MAIER PATRICIA & BOSTROM LESLIE
Assessment
$407,600
Appraisal
$407,600
PID
18413
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIER PATRICIA & BOSTROM LESLIE
Address10 BLODGETT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4368/0340
Sale Date05/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIER PATRICIA & BOSTROM LESLIE$480,000 4368/03400005/15/2019
WOODNICK MICHAEL L &$445,000 2720/02570009/07/2006
ROSEN BARBARA F$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $372,525
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Contemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vertical Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area392
Fin Bsmt QualityRec Room
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
PTOPatio 392 0
URBRaised Basement 1,790 0
   3,972 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5550
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,100$165,500$407,600
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,100$165,500$407,600
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600
2023$242,100$165,500$407,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps