15 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0762/ /
Acct#
640762
Owner
LABREQUE JANET
Assessment
$573,700
Appraisal
$573,700
PID
18419
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLABREQUE JANET
Address15 CAMBRIA CT

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5231/0031
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABREQUE JANET$10 5231/00312507/31/2025
CASSIDY BERNARD C & PRAIRIE RENE R$0 0801/7223 08/14/1992
 $150,000 0000/00001508/01/1992
SEMON WEINTRAUB REVOCABLE TRUS$0 0795/0752 06/25/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $332,173
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 157 0
UBMBasement 1,411 0
   3,483 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$357,800
Appraised Value$357,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$357,800$573,700
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,900$357,800$573,700
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700
2023$215,900$357,800$573,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps