27 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0764/ /
Acct#
640764
Owner
SHERMAN CHARLES B & KATHIE J
Assessment
$652,400
Appraisal
$652,400
PID
18421
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,500$356,900$652,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,500$356,900$652,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN CHARLES B & KATHIE J
Address27 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$594,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4936/0339
Sale Date11/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERMAN CHARLES B & KATHIE J$594,000 4936/03390011/17/2022
MAZZA PHILLIP A & CORREIA CARLA D$332,000 3950/02820005/24/2016
MILAM AARON B$332,500 3771/00250010/23/2014
TURNS LINDSEY J &$354,000 3253/00990005/03/2010
LEGAULT ELIZABETH L & SAN MARTINO$0 2861/02162705/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $410,394
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,196 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 195 0
UBMBasement 1,256 0
   4,799 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9850
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$356,900
Appraised Value$356,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$356,900$652,400
2023$272,500$356,900$629,400
2023$272,500$356,900$629,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,500$356,900$652,400
2023$272,500$356,900$629,400
2023$272,500$356,900$629,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps