33 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0765/ /
Acct#
640765
Owner
RUBIN DAVID J & MAJORIE S
Assessment
$747,600
Appraisal
$747,600
PID
18422
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIN DAVID J & MAJORIE S
Address33 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0806/7464
Sale Date04/29/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUBIN DAVID J & MAJORIE S$0 0806/746404/29/1994
 $245,000 0000/000004/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $511,749
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Vertical Wood
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 462 0
UBMBasement 1,282 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 612 0
   4,812 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$353,000
Appraised Value$353,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry140.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$353,000$747,600
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,600$353,000$747,600
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600
2023$394,600$353,000$747,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps