45 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0767/ /
Acct#
640767
Owner
DOSANJOS MARIA N
Assessment
$799,200
Appraisal
$799,200
PID
18424
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOSANJOS MARIA N
Address45 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0800/1414
Sale Date01/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOSANJOS MARIA N$0 0800/141401/21/1992
DOS ANJOS LUIS & MARIA N$0 0774/172903/03/1989
 $177,000 0000/000003/01/1989
ZARCHEN LENA$0 0406/017501/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $599,617
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,608 2,608
CPYCanopy 96 0
CRLCrawl Space 846 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,762 0
   6,112 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16660
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$379,500
Appraised Value$379,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,700$379,500$799,200
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,700$379,500$799,200
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200
2023$419,700$379,500$799,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps