51 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0768/ /
Acct#
640768
Owner
ERICKSON JOHN R & DEVLIN DIANNE M
Assessment
$768,500
Appraisal
$768,500
PID
18425
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500

Owner of Record
OwnerERICKSON JOHN R & DEVLIN DIANNE M
Address51 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$386,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4217/0054
Sale Date04/17/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERICKSON JOHN R & DEVLIN DIANNE M$386,000 4217/00540004/17/2018
ROBINSON ESTELLE L$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $527,139
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area844
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,250 2,250
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,858 0
   4,562 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11280
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$362,600
Appraised Value$362,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,900$362,600$768,500
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,900$362,600$768,500
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500
2023$405,900$362,600$768,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps