63 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0770/ /
Acct#
640770
Owner
TOMKINS KATE & ANDREW JAMES
Assessment
$879,300
Appraisal
$879,300
PID
18427
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMKINS KATE & ANDREW JAMES
Address63 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$568,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4223/0252
Sale Date05/03/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMKINS KATE & ANDREW JAMES$568,500 4223/02520005/03/2018
HARTMAN FREDERICK A & NEILE M$535,000 3165/02410007/27/2009
LEW CANYON J & SUSAN H$650,000 2631/02590004/28/2006
LIMA JEFFREY P$379,000 1563/02390008/29/2002
ROGOL NEAL W & ARLENE S$300,000 0000/00000010/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,259
Replacement Cost: $839,761
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,198 2,198
FHSFinished Half Story 1,768 1,061
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 266 0
UBMBasement 1,866 0
   6,538 3,259

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$358,600
Appraised Value$358,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,700$358,600$879,300
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,700$358,600$879,300
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300
2023$520,700$358,600$879,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps