78 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0779/ /
Acct#
640779
Owner
LEVY ROBERT A & MARGARET R
Assessment
$647,100
Appraisal
$647,100
PID
18436
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,300$354,800$647,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,300$354,800$647,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY ROBERT A & MARGARET R
Address78 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2422/0230
Sale Date07/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVY ROBERT A & MARGARET R$0 2422/023007/12/2005
LEVY ROBERT A & MARGARET R$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $405,968
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 250 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   3,842 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$354,800
Appraised Value$354,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,300$354,800$647,100
2023$288,400$354,800$643,200
2023$288,400$354,800$643,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,300$354,800$647,100
2023$288,400$354,800$643,200
2023$288,400$354,800$643,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps