28 CAMBRIA CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CAMBRIA CT
Mblu
64/ / 0783/ /
Acct#
640783
Owner
COLAICE ANNA G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$789,500
Appraisal
$789,500
PID
18440
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLAICE ANNA G TRUSTEE
ANNA G COLAICE TRUST
Address28 CAMBRIA CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3436/0279
Sale Date01/04/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLAICE ANNA G TRUSTEE$1 3436/02792501/04/2012
COLAIACE ANNA G TRUSTEE$0 3230/01220002/10/2010
COLAIACE ANNA G & WILLIAM M$0 3230/01040002/10/2010
COLAIACE ANNA G TRUSTEE$0 3059/03082509/12/2008
COLAIACE ANNA G$0 3055/03422508/29/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $533,448
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,850 1,850
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FEPFin Encl Porch 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 1,846 0
   5,130 2,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels47.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood107
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9670
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$355,800
Appraised Value$355,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame396.00 SF$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,700$355,800$789,500
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,700$355,800$789,500
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500
2023$433,700$355,800$789,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps