555 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
555 EAST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0803/ /
Acct#
640803
Owner
PEROMSIK JANIS Y & STANLEY E
Assessment
$656,300
Appraisal
$656,300
PID
18457
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEROMSIK JANIS Y & STANLEY E
Address555 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4941/0198
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEROMSIK JANIS Y & STANLEY E$700,000 4941/01980011/30/2022
CAPRIO ANTHONY$426,000 4887/03103306/29/2022
SACK ILENA S ESTATE OF$0  /0 03/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $525,326
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1145
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,232 2,232
FEPFin Encl Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
UBMBasement 2,232 0
   5,138 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10125
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$288,600
Appraised Value$288,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,700$288,600$656,300
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,700$288,600$656,300
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300
2023$367,700$288,600$656,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps