539 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
539 EAST AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0806/ /
Acct#
640806
Owner
CAPRIO ANTHONY M
Assessment
$621,900
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
18460
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPRIO ANTHONY M
Address539 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4636/0287
Sale Date02/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPRIO ANTHONY M$390,000 4636/02870002/09/2021
ARBOR SHIRLEY S TRUSTEE$1 4479/00150102/04/2020
ARBOR GERALD S & SHIRLEY S$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $476,474
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area860
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,153 2,153
FEPFin Encl Porch 174 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 2,153 0
   4,999 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRL
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10050
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$288,400
Appraised Value$288,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,500$288,400$621,900
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,500$288,400$621,900
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900
2023$333,500$288,400$621,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps