127 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0812/ /
Acct#
640812
Owner
BIRON PAUL & PAMELA
Assessment
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
18466
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRON PAUL & PAMELA
Address127 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$180,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3887/0252
Sale Date11/05/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRON PAUL & PAMELA$180,500 3887/02520011/05/2015
DUSSEAULT PAULINE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $499,454
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 33 20
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 936 0
UBMBasement 1,194 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 91 0
   4,384 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6572
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,500
Appraised Value$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  288.00 SF$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame105.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,500$168,500$490,000
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,500$168,500$490,000
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000
2023$321,500$168,500$490,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps