51 WALTHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 WALTHAM ST
Mblu
64/ / 0820/ /
Acct#
640820
Owner
DIAZ KELLY A & ARMSTRONG M
Assessment
$323,100
Appraisal
$323,100
PID
18474
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ KELLY A & ARMSTRONG M
Address51 WALTHAM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2336/0328
Sale Date04/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ KELLY A & ARMSTRONG M$0 2336/032804/04/2005
CASSIDY KELLY A$185,000 2087/015705/21/2004
LANDRY PAUL ANNETTE$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $244,125
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area467
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FGRGarage 616 0
UBMBasement 928 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,728 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,400
Appraised Value$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$164,400$323,100
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$164,400$323,100
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100
2023$158,700$164,400$323,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps