15 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0834/ /
Acct#
640834
Owner
BEN WATTHNA
Assessment
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
18486
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEN WATTHNA
Address15 DUNNELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$117,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3111/0015
Sale Date02/27/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEN WATTHNA$117,500 3111/00150002/27/2009
VALENTINE EVA P$0 3098/01772501/26/2009
VALENTINE EVA P & KELLEHER$0 1833/0194 07/25/2003
 $47,000 0000/00000007/18/2003
VALENTINE EARL J & EVA P$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $218,876
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement 896 0
   1,888 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,800
Appraised Value$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$166,800$326,600
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$166,800$326,600
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600
2023$159,800$166,800$326,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps