11 KIMBALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 KIMBALL AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0835/ /
Acct#
640835
Owner
FORNASH JUSTIN M
Assessment
$400,200
Appraisal
$400,200
PID
18487
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORNASH JUSTIN M
Address11 KIMBALL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4505/0196
Sale Date04/08/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORNASH JUSTIN M$236,000 4505/01960004/08/2020
WATERMAN MARY JANE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $317,632
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area613
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,388 0
   2,800 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood115
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,300
Appraised Value$168,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$168,300$400,200
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,900$168,300$400,200
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200
2023$231,900$168,300$400,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps