171 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0863/ /
Acct#
640863
Owner
FORGET ANDREW
Assessment
$321,800
Appraisal
$321,800
PID
18512
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORGET ANDREW
Address171 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4167/0116
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORGET ANDREW$194,000 4167/01160012/01/2017
BENNETT MICHAEL HAYES &$0 3094/03332501/12/2009
BENNETT MICHAEL HAYES &$0 2589/0337 02/24/2006
BENNETT ELIZABETH$0 2474/0221 12/21/2005
BENNETT ELIZABETH$0 0768/2052 07/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $292,340
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
UBMBasement 1,408 0
   2,816 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,200
Appraised Value$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$117,200$321,800
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$117,200$321,800
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800
2023$204,600$117,200$321,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps