68 SAYLES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 SAYLES AVE
Mblu
64/ / 0864/ /
Acct#
640864
Owner
LOPES-FERNANDES LUCIA
Assessment
$670,000
Appraisal
$670,000
PID
18513
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES-FERNANDES LUCIA
Address68 SAYLES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3421/0043
Sale Date11/15/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES-FERNANDES LUCIA$140,000 3421/00430011/15/2011
LEBLANC HELEN & FERLAND GERMAINE$0 3093/01650001/08/2009
LEBLANC HELEN$0 0000/0000 03/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $435,924
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,281 1,281
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,196 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,554 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 176 0
   5,892 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9588
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$375,100
Appraised Value$375,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolGNGunite512.00 SF$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$375,100$670,000
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,900$375,100$670,000
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000
2023$294,900$375,100$670,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps