7 JEFFERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 JEFFERS ST
Mblu
65/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
650090
Owner
IZURIETA CRISTIAN
Assessment
$245,300
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
18537
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIZURIETA CRISTIAN
Address7 JEFFERS ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5070/0333
Sale Date03/19/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IZURIETA CRISTIAN$1 5070/03332503/19/2024
ARIZA NORBERTO & IZURIETA CRISTIAN$1 4524/00420106/02/2020
ARIZA NORBERTO$175,000 2527/01590011/18/2005
ARDILA ARIZA & NANCY F$154,000 2015/02780002/27/2004
EQUIVEST LLC$0 1859/0329 08/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $208,973
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 550 550
FHSFinished Half Story 550 330
UBMBasement 550 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,824 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,400
Appraised Value$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$108,400$245,300
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$108,400$245,300
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300
2023$136,900$108,400$245,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps