6 JEFFERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JEFFERS ST
Mblu
65/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
650093
Owner
LOPES ADELINA B
Assessment
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
18538
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES ADELINA B
Address6 JEFFERS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2976/0306
Sale Date02/06/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES ADELINA B$0 2976/03062502/06/2008
RUBIN LARRY A & LOPES ADELINA B$84,500 1178/03130004/28/2000
OLBRYCH RONALD J$0 0803/0833 02/10/1993
 $56,000 0000/00001502/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $297,059
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,472 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,400
Appraised Value$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$108,400$301,500
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$108,400$301,500
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500
2023$193,100$108,400$301,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps