370 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
370 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
65/ / 0100/ /
Acct#
650100
Owner
VILLA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Assessment
$181,000
Appraisal
$181,000
PID
18541
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Address169 GRANT ST
FALL RIVER, MA 02721
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5138/0262
Sale Date10/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLA CONSTRUCTION LLC$237,000 5138/02620010/15/2024
SILVA CARLOS M & HELENA C$2,505 3955/02422506/06/2016
SILVA CARLOS M & HELENA C & POST LLC$2,051 3850/02892507/15/2015
SILVA CARLOS M & HELENA C$1 3823/00562504/30/2015
DASILVA MANUEL L & MARIA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 724
Replacement Cost: $166,982
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 724 724
UBMBasement 628 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 18 0
   1,370 724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4004
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,900
Appraised Value$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$105,900$181,000
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$105,900$181,000
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000
2023$75,100$105,900$181,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps