PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
359 PLEASANT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
359 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
65/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
650132
Owner
LOPEZ JACQUELINE
Assessment
$380,000
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
18553
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LOPEZ JACQUELINE
Address
359 PLEASANT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1939/0101
Sale Date
11/12/2003
Instrument
27
LOPEZ JACQUELINE
$195,000
1939/0101
27
11/12/2003
GONZALES ANGELINA
$0
1717/0064
03/21/2003
VILLEGAS ANGELINA
$0
0797/2273
10/18/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,268
Replacement Cost:
$423,948
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$284,000
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
945
945
FUS
Finished Upper Story
945
945
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
945
378
FOP
Open Porch
149
0
PTO
Patio
533
0
UBM
Basement
945
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
25
0
4,487
2,268
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
093
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
2670
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$93,300
Appraised Value
$93,300
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
200.00 SF
$2,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
2023
$286,700
$93,300
$380,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps