65 CLIFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 CLIFFORD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
650157
Owner
MONTEIRO NATANIEL A
Assessment
$321,200
Appraisal
$321,200
PID
18573
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO NATANIEL A
Address65 CLIFFORD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4577/0178
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO NATANIEL A$255,000 4577/01780010/13/2020
MCSWEENEY LIAM P & STAPLES SARAH B$185,500 4131/01090008/30/2017
TOOTELL KATIE$149,900 3170/02430008/05/2009
TRIPOD PROPERTIES LLC$0 3115/01252503/11/2009
MOECKEL PETER & ALLAIRE RON$53,000 3115/01222503/11/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $325,571
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 672
UBMBasement 840 0
   2,520 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3456
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,100
Appraised Value$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$103,100$321,200
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$103,100$321,200
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200
2023$218,100$103,100$321,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps