55 CLIFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 CLIFFORD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
650161
Owner
MONAST PATRICIA SUE
Assessment
$255,100
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
18575
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAST PATRICIA SUE
Address125 WOODPECKER CT
DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4563/0270
Sale Date09/11/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONAST PATRICIA SUE$10 4563/02702509/11/2020
BASILIERE IRVIN Z & IRENE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost: $270,334
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FHSFinished Half Story 572 343
UBMBasement 952 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,572 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4144
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,400
Appraised Value$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,700$106,400$255,100
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,700$106,400$255,100
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100
2023$148,700$106,400$255,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps