43 CLIFFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 CLIFFORD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0164/ /
Acct#
650164
Owner
CHIN BARBARA ALDEN & HEAN
Assessment
$306,300
Appraisal
$306,300
PID
18578
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIN BARBARA ALDEN & HEAN
Address43 CLIFFORD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5187/0267
Sale Date03/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHIN BARBARA ALDEN & HEAN$385,000 5187/02670003/25/2025
K & S RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LLC &$1 4983/02142505/03/2023
K & S RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LLC$80,000 4128/02932508/24/2017
KON ALLAN$190,000 2362/00120005/02/2005
HULME WILLIAM J & RENA J - LIVING$0 0802/8475 01/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $312,242
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
EAFFin Expansion Attic 696 278
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 696 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   2,868 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,800
Appraised Value$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$102,800$306,300
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,500$102,800$306,300
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300
2023$203,500$102,800$306,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps