406 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
650206
Owner
LOPEZ JOHN M
Assessment
$347,300
Appraisal
$347,300
PID
18598
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ JOHN M
Address19 BERNON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0780/1846
Sale Date10/03/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ JOHN M$0 0780/184610/03/1989
 $117,000 0000/000010/01/1989
ENOS, MAUREEN P.$0 0731/100401/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $396,556
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:D
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FHSFinished Half Story 800 480
UBMBasement 1,090 0
   2,980 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood091
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4870
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,600
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,700$81,600$347,300
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,700$81,600$347,300
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300
2023$265,700$81,600$347,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps