426 EAST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 EAST AVE
Mblu
65/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
650211
Owner
FIGUEROA GUSTAVO
Assessment
$248,100
Appraisal
$248,100
PID
18602
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFIGUEROA GUSTAVO
Address426 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3976/0224
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIGUEROA GUSTAVO$1 3976/02240107/29/2016
FIGUEROA JASMINE$53,200 3631/0250SS07/26/2013
QUINTERO COUSUELO A & VICTORIA MARLON$198,000 2809/00670001/26/2007
LOUREIRO JOSE L$149,000 1895/03180009/26/2003
CARDUFF DONAL S JR$0 1132/0175 10/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $260,259
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 461
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UBMBasement 768 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 80 0
   2,590 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood091
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3854
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$78,900
Appraised Value$78,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,200$78,900$248,100
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,200$78,900$248,100
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100
2023$169,200$78,900$248,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps