45 CLYDE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 CLYDE ST
Mblu
65/ / 0248/ /
Acct#
650248
Owner
LAVALL GERALDINE R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$270,800
Appraisal
$270,800
PID
18626
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVALL GERALDINE R TRUSTEE
GERALDINE R LAVALL TRUST
Address45 CLYDE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3751/0063
Sale Date08/20/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVALL GERALDINE R TRUSTEE$0 3751/00630108/20/2014
LAVALL JAMES JR & GERALDINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $290,074
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FSPScreen Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 820 0
   2,592 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5250
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,300
Appraised Value$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,500$82,300$270,800
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,500$82,300$270,800
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800
2023$188,500$82,300$270,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps