46 GERALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 GERALD ST
Mblu
65/ / 0279/ /
Acct#
650279
Owner
KAY GENEVIEVE E
Assessment
$276,900
Appraisal
$276,900
PID
18641
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAY GENEVIEVE E
Address46 GERALD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4269/0301
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAY GENEVIEVE E$199,000 4269/03010008/20/2018
J & K PROPERTIES$1 4163/03082511/27/2017
DEPASQUALE JAMES L$85,000 4163/03053611/27/2017
ONE WEST BANK$321,632 3773/02921410/31/2014
BONET GLADYS & NUNEZ JOSE$247,000 3025/00970106/02/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 1,315
Replacement Cost: $270,340
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FHSFinished Half Story 612 367
FOPOpen Porch 10 0
UBMBasement 678 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,440 1,315

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$101,200$276,900
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$101,200$276,900
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900
2023$175,700$101,200$276,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps