30 WALDO ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WALDO ST
Mblu
65/ / 0323/ /
Acct#
650323
Owner
CECILIO MARIA O & SANTOS CLAUDIO M &
Assessment
$327,800
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
18651
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCECILIO MARIA O & SANTOS CLAUDIO M &
MELISSA J
Address30 WALDO ST 2ND FLOOR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3704/0307
Sale Date03/11/2014
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CECILIO MARIA O & SANTOS CLAUDIO M &$105,000 3704/03073503/11/2014
WELLS FARGO BANK$81,950 3605/01811405/24/2013
DONELLY ROBERT H & MARIE C$145,000 1267/00500002/13/2001
BENROS MARIA$0 1255/0295 01/05/2001
BENROS RICARDO JORGE & PUERENI$0 0810/9535 03/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $352,666
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 707
FEPFin Encl Porch 216 0
UBMBasement 884 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 20 0
   2,960 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6545
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$84,200
Appraised Value$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry260.00 SF$7001
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,1001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  14.00 DIAMETER$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$84,200$327,800
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,600$84,200$327,800
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800
2023$243,600$84,200$327,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps